Tripp Lite N858B-23M-3X8MG Fiber Optic Trunk Network Cable

75.46 ft Fiber Optic Network Cable for Network Device, Switch, Patch Panel - First End: 3 x MTP/MPO Female Network - Second End: 3 x MTP/MPO Female Network - 400 Gbit/s - Trunk Cable - LSZH, OFNR - 50/125 µm - Magenta, Black, Magenta - 1 Piece
Availability: Out of stock
SKU: N858B23M3X8MG
Manufacturer part number: N858B-23M-3X8MG
$770.40

Specifications

Brand Name Tripp Lite
Cable Characteristic Trunk Cable
Cable Length 75.46 ft
Cable Type Fiber Optic
Color Magenta Jacket
Color Black Connector
Color Magenta Connector
Connector on First End 3 x MTP/MPO Female Network
Connector on Second End 3 x MTP/MPO Female Network
Core/Cladding Diameter 50/125 µm
Country of Origin China
Data Transfer Rate 400 Gbit/s
Device Supported Network Device
Device Supported Switch
Device Supported Patch Panel
Environmental Certification REACH
Environmental Certification RoHS
Environmental Certification EcoLogo
Environmentally Friendly Yes
Features Stranded
Features Bendable
Features Slim Boot
Features Polished Connector (PC)
Fiber Optic Mode Multi-mode
Jacket Type LSZH
Jacket Type OFNR
Limited Warranty Lifetime
Manufacturer Tripp Lite by Eaton
Manufacturer Part Number N858B-23M-3X8MG
Manufacturer Website Address http://www.tripplite.com
Marketing Information

40/100/400 GbE Cable Supports Higher Bandwidths Needed for High-Density Data Networking
The N858B-23M-3X8MG is a premium multimode fiber optic cable that supports 400 Gb Ethernet speeds for transmitting data and voice signals over short distances. It is designed to support higher bandwidths in cloud services, hyperscale data centers, telecom applications and equipment OEM companies. This multimode 50/125 OM4 cable is an ideal choice for 400 Gb Ethernet applications up to 100 meters (328 feet) at 850 nm. It is also backward compatible with 10 Gb and 25 Gb networks, so you can future-proof your current application for an eventual upgrade to 100 Gb or 400 Gb.

Magenta-Colored Jacket Helps Avoid Misidentification That Can Cause Costly Downtime
The OM4-rated cable has a magenta jacket to identify it as multimode in a crowded patch panel or switch and prevent it from becoming accidentally disconnected. The round low-smoke zero-halogen (LSZH) jacket limits the amount of toxic smoke emitted in case of combustion, making it suitable for poorly ventilated areas. The connectors' slim boots and magenta housings allow easy one-handed installation and removal of the cable.

Packaged Quantity 1 Piece
Product Model N858B-23M-3X8MG
Product Name N858B-23M-3X8MG Fiber Optic Trunk Network Cable
Product Type Network Cable