Tripp Lite N844B-03M-12-P Fiber Optic Network Cable

9.84 ft Fiber Optic Network Cable for Network Device, Patch Panel, Switch - First End: 1 x MTP/MPO Female Network - Second End: 1 x MTP/MPO Female Network - 400 Gbit/s - LSZH, OFNR - 50/125 µm - Aqua, Black
Availability: Out of stock
SKU: N844B03M12P
Manufacturer part number: N844B-03M-12-P
$98.66

Specifications

Brand Name Tripp Lite
Cable Length 9.84 ft
Cable Type Fiber Optic
Color Aqua Jacket
Color Black Connector
Connector on First End 1 x MTP/MPO Female Network
Connector on Second End 1 x MTP/MPO Female Network
Core/Cladding Diameter 50/125 µm
Country of Origin China
Data Transfer Rate 400 Gbit/s
Device Supported Network Device
Device Supported Patch Panel
Device Supported Switch
Environmental Certification REACH
Environmental Certification RoHS
Environmentally Friendly Yes
Features Stranded
Features Bendable
Features Polished Connector (PC)
Features Slim Boot
Fiber Optic Mode Multi-mode
Jacket Type LSZH
Jacket Type OFNR
Limited Warranty Lifetime
Manufacturer Tripp Lite by Eaton
Manufacturer Part Number N844B-03M-12-P
Manufacturer Website Address http://www.tripplite.com
Marketing Information

40/100/400 GbE Cable Supports Higher Bandwidths for High-Density Data Networking
The N844B-03M-12-P is a premium multimode fiber optic cable that supports 400 Gb Ethernet speeds for transmitting data and voice signals over short distances. It is designed to support higher bandwidths for high-density patching between data center MDFs and IDFs in enterprise installations. This multimode 50/125 OM3 cable is an ideal choice for 100 Gb Ethernet applications up to 100 meters (328 feet) at 1300 nm. It is also backward compatible with 10 Gb and 25 Gb networks, so you can future-proof your current application for an eventual upgrade to 100 Gb or 400 Gb.

Aqua-Colored Jacket Helps Avoid Misidentification That Can Cause Costly Downtime
The OM3-rated cable has an aqua jacket to identify it as multimode in a crowded patch panel or switch and prevent it from becoming accidentally disconnected. The round low-smoke zero-halogen (LSZH) jacket limits the amount of toxic smoke emitted in case of combustion, making it suitable for poorly ventilated areas. The connectors' slim boot and aqua housing allow easy one-handed installation and removal of the cable.

Product Model N844B-03M-12-P
Product Name N844B-03M-12-P Fiber Optic Network Cable
Product Type Network Cable