Tripp Lite N821-100M-AQ-AR Fiber Optic Duplex Network Cable

328.08 ft Fiber Optic Network Cable for Network Device, Patch Panel, Switch - First End: 2 x LC Male Network - Second End: 2 x LC Male Network - 100 Gbit/s - LSZH, OFNR - 50/125 µm - Aqua, White
Availability: Out of stock
SKU: N821100MAQAR
Manufacturer part number: N821-100M-AQ-AR
$308.16

Specifications

Brand Name Tripp Lite
Cable Length 328.08 ft
Cable Type Fiber Optic
Color Aqua Jacket
Color White Connector
Connector on First End 2 x LC Male Network
Connector on Second End 2 x LC Male Network
Core/Cladding Diameter 50/125 µm
Country of Origin China
Data Transfer Rate 100 Gbit/s
Device Supported Network Device
Device Supported Patch Panel
Device Supported Switch
Environmental Certification RoHS
Environmental Certification REACH
Environmentally Friendly Yes
Features Flexible
Features Rugged
Features Dust Resistant
Features Oil Resistant
Features Moisture Resistant
Features Halogen Free
Fiber Optic Mode Multi-mode
Jacket Type LSZH
Jacket Type OFNR
Limited Warranty Lifetime
Manufacturer Tripp Lite
Manufacturer Part Number N821-100M-AQ-AR
Manufacturer Website Address http://www.tripplite.com
Marketing Information

100 GbE Cable Supports Higher Bandwidths Needed for Data Networking
As the amount of traffic in data networks grows, so does the need for devices and fiber cables to support higher bandwidths in cloud services, hyperscale data centers, telecom applications and equipment OEM companies. This duplex multimode 50/125 OM4 cable is an ideal choice for 100G Ethernet applications up to 100 meters (328 feet) at 850 nm. It is also backward compatible with 10 Gb, 25 Gb and 40 Gb networks, so you can future-proof your current application for an eventual upgrade to 100 Gb.

Armored Cable Provides Great Flexibility and Durability
The N821-100M-AQ-AR can be run anywhere and does not need to be in conduit. Built-in flexible stainless steel and robust Aramid yarn protect the optical fibers more effectively than standard fiber optic cables do. The rugged armored tubing allows optical fiber to be installed in the most hazardous areas, including environments with excessive dust, oil, gas and moisture. This fiber cable provides low insertion loss and high return loss.

Aqua Jacket Helps Avoid Misidentification That Can Cause Costly Downtime
The OM4-rated cable has an aqua-colored jacket to identify it as multimode in a crowded patch panel or switch and prevent it from becoming accidentally disconnected. The round low-smoke zero-halogen (LSZH) jacket limits the amount of toxic smoke emitted in case of combustion, making it suitable for poorly ventilated areas.

Product Model N821-100M-AQ-AR
Product Name N821-100M-AQ-AR Fiber Optic Duplex Network Cable
Product Type Network Cable