Tripp Lite N390B-03M-12-AP Fiber Optic Network Cable

9.84 ft Fiber Optic Network Cable for Switch, Patch Panel, Network Device - First End: 1 x MTP/MPO Female Network - Second End: 1 x MTP/MPO Female Network - 400 Gbit/s - LSZH, OFNR - 9/125 µm - Yellow, Black, Green
Availability: Out of stock
SKU: N390B03M12AP
Manufacturer part number: N390B-03M-12-AP
$116.31

Specifications

Brand Name Tripp Lite
Cable Length 9.84 ft
Cable Type Fiber Optic
Color Yellow Jacket
Color Black Connector
Color Green Housing
Connector on First End 1 x MTP/MPO Female Network
Connector on Second End 1 x MTP/MPO Female Network
Core/Cladding Diameter 9/125 µm
Data Transfer Rate 400 Gbit/s
Device Supported Switch
Device Supported Patch Panel
Device Supported Network Device
Environmental Certification RoHS
Environmental Certification REACH
Environmentally Friendly Yes
Features Bendable
Features Stranded
Features Angled Physical Contact (APC)
Fiber Optic Mode Single-mode
Jacket Type LSZH
Jacket Type OFNR
Limited Warranty Lifetime
Manufacturer Tripp Lite by Eaton
Manufacturer Part Number N390B-03M-12-AP
Manufacturer Website Address http://www.tripplite.com
Marketing Information

100 GbE Cable Supports Higher Bandwidths Needed for Data Networking
As the amount of traffic in data networks grows, so does the need for devices and fiber cables to support higher bandwidths in enterprise applications in wiring closets, telecom rooms and data centers. This singlemode 9/125 OS2 cable is an ideal choice for 100G Ethernet applications up to 100 meters (328 feet) at 1550 nm. It is also backward compatible with 10 Gb, 25 Gb and 40 Gb networks, so you can future-proof your current application for an eventual upgrade to 100 Gb.

100% Tested for Low Insertion Loss and Back Reflection
The 12-fiber MTP/MPO APC connectors with green housings help minimize back reflection with low insertion loss.

Yellow Jacket Helps Avoid Misidentification That Can Cause Costly Downtime
The OS2-rated cable has a yellow jacket to identify it as singlemode in a crowded patch panel or switch and prevent it from becoming accidentally disconnected. The round low-smoke zero-halogen (LSZH) jacket limits the amount of toxic smoke emitted in case of combustion, making it suitable for poorly ventilated areas.

Product Model N390B-03M-12-AP
Product Name N390B-03M-12-AP Fiber Optic Network Cable
Product Type Network Cable