Tripp Lite 10Gb/100Gb Duplex Multimode LC/LC OM4 Aqua Fiber Patch Cable 20M

Fiber Optic for Network Device - 12.50 GB/s - Patch Cable - 65.62 ft - 2 x LC Male Network - 2 x LC Male Network - 50/125 µm - Aqua
Availability: Out of stock
SKU: N82020MOM4
Manufacturer part number: N820-20M-OM4
$63.53

Specifications

Brand Name Tripp Lite
Cable Characteristic Patch Cable
Cable Length 65.60 ft
Cable Type Fiber Optic
Connector on First End Details 2 x LC Network - Male
Connector on Second End Details 2 x LC Network - Male
Connector Type on First End LC Network - Male
Connector Type on Second End LC Network - Male
Core/Cladding Diameter 50/125 µm
Country of Origin China
Data Transfer Rate 100 Gbit/s
Device Supported Network Device
Environmental Certification RoHS
Environmentally Friendly Yes
Features Zip Cord
Fiber Optic Mode Multi-mode
Jacket Color Aqua
Limited Warranty Lifetime
Manufacturer Tripp Lite by Eaton
Manufacturer Part Number N820-20M-OM4
Manufacturer Website Address http://www.tripplite.com
Marketing Information The N820-20M-OM4 10 Gb/100 Gb Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM4 LSZH Fiber Patch Cable is OM4-rated for use with 40/100 Gb Ethernet applications up to 300 meters (@ 850 nm). For fast, clear signal transmission through your local area network (LAN) or storage area network (SAN), this high-speed, low-cost cable provides three times more bandwidth than conventional 62.5 µm multimode fiber and performance rivaling that of singlemode cable.

Backward compatible with existing 50/125 fiber, the aqua-colored N820-20M-OM4 is manufactured using top-quality materials. Dual male LC connectors are widely compatible and thoroughly tested to meet stringent insertion loss standards. It has 50/125 duplex (zipcord) fiber made from glass and a low-smoke zero-halogen (LSZH) jacket, which limits the amount of toxic smoke emitted in case of combustion, making this cable perfect for poorly ventilated areas.

This laser-optimized multimode fiber (LOMMF) cable is ideal for LANs, SANs and high-speed parallel interconnects for head-ends, central offices and data centers. It's commonly used with vertical-cavity surface-emitting laser (VCSEL) and LED laser light sources. Complies with IEEE 802.3ae and TIA LOMMF standards.
Product Model N820-20M-OM4
Product Name N820-20M-OM4 Fiber Optic Duplex Network Cable
Product Type Network Cable