Transceivers/Media Converters

The transceiver module is an essential part of the network and is used to transfer data in applications including video, audio, and text transmission.
 
Transceivers, media converters, Ethernet switches, and fiber optic network converters are all necessary to provide high-speed, seamless connectivity in legacy networks.
View as Grid List
Sort by
Display per page

Black Box 10BASE-T to AUI Transceiver

LE180A
1 x RJ-45 , 1 x AUI - 10Base-T
$152.74

Black Box Async RS232/RS422/RS485 Extender Fiber Terminal Block - ST Single-Mode

MD650A13
New - 1 x ST Ports - DuplexST Port - Single-mode - TAA Compliant
$1,615.64

Black Box Fast Ethernet (100-Mbps) Extreme Temperature Switch - (2) 10/100-Mbps Copper RJ45, (1) 100-Mbps Multimode Fiber, 1300nm, 2km, ST

LBH100APST
2 x RJ-45 , 1 x ST Duplex - 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-X - External, Rack-mountable
$422.85

Black Box Fast Ethernet (100-Mbps) Switch - (2) 10/100-Mbps Copper RJ45, (1) 100-Mbps Multimode Fiber, 1300nm, 2km, ST

LBH100AST
2 x RJ-45 , 1 x ST Duplex - 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-X - External, Rack-mountable
$213.83