Transceivers/Media Converters

The transceiver module is an essential part of the network and is used to transfer data in applications including video, audio, and text transmission.
 
Transceivers, media converters, Ethernet switches, and fiber optic network converters are all necessary to provide high-speed, seamless connectivity in legacy networks.
View as Grid List
Sort by
Display per page

C2G 10/100/1000 Base-Tx to 1000Base SC SC Gigabit Media Converter

26633C2G
1 x Network (RJ-45) - 1 x SC Ports - DuplexSC Port - Multi-mode, Single-mode - Gigabit Ethernet - 10/100/1000Base-TX
$159.69

Cisco OneX CVR-X2-SFP10G Converter Module

CVRX2SFP10G
10GBase-X - 1 x Expansion Slots - 1 x SFP+ Slots - Internal
$173.96

Intellinet Gigabit Ethernet to SFP Media Converter, 10/100/1000Base-Tx to SFP slot, empty (With 2 Pin Euro Power Adapter)

510493
1 x Network (RJ-45) - Single-mode, Multi-mode - Gigabit Ethernet - 1000Base-T, 1000Base-X - 1 x Expansion Slots - SFP - 1 x SFP Slots - Rack-mountable, Wall Mountable, Desktop
$53.80

Microsemi PD-9501G/SFP PoE Media Converter

PD9501GSFPAC
1 x Network (RJ-45) - 1 x 60W PoE (RJ-45) Ports - Gigabit Ethernet - 10/100/1000Base-T, 1000Base-X - 1 x Expansion Slots - SFP - 1 x SFP Slots
$199.67

SFPP LR - Commercial Temp

ONSSCP10GLR
FACTORY DIRECT ONLY - Cisco SFPP LR - Commercial Temp
$3,358.01

SIIG Portable VGA & USB Audio to HDMI Converter

CEVG0U11S1
- USB - External
$34.26