Sorry - this product is no longer available

TP-Link 10GBase-SR SFP+ LC Transceiver

For Data Networking, Optical Network10
Availability: Out of stock
SKU: TXM431SR
Manufacturer part number: TXM431-SR
$47.20

Specifications

Application/Usage Data Networking
Application/Usage Optical Network
Brand Name TP-Link
Country of Origin China
Environmental Certification RoHS
Environmental Certification WEEE
Environmentally Friendly Yes
Ethernet Technology 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Fiber Mode Supported Multi-mode
Fiber Optic Cable Standard 50/125 µm, 62.5/125 µm
Form Factor Hot-pluggable
Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x LC/UPC 10GBase-SR Network
Manufacturer TP-LINK Technologies Co., Ltd
Manufacturer Part Number TXM431-SR
Manufacturer Website Address http://www.tp-link.com/us
Marketing Information The TXM431-SR is designed to extend transfer distances based on 10Gbps Ethernet connectivity. It is a 10GBASE-SR high performance 850nm multi-mode SFP+ transceiver. It supports full duplex, 10G Ethernet connections up to 300m or 33m with 50/125µm or 62.5/125µm fiber cables respectively.
Media Type Supported Optical Fiber
Network Technology 10GBase-SR/SX
Package Type Retail
Product Model TXM431-SR
Product Name 10GBase-SR SFP+ LC Transceiver
Product Type SFP+