Sorry - this product is no longer available

TP-Link 10GBase-LR SFP+ LC Transceiver

For Data Networking, Optical Network - 1 x LC/UPC 10GBase-LR Network10
Availability: Out of stock
SKU: TXM431LR
Manufacturer part number: TXM431-LR
$52.97

Specifications

Application/Usage Data Networking
Application/Usage Optical Network
Brand Name TP-Link
Connector Type LC/UPC
Country of Origin China
Environmental Certification RoHS
Environmental Certification WEEE
Environmentally Friendly Yes
Ethernet Technology 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Fiber Mode Supported Single-mode
Fiber Optic Cable Standard 9/125 µm
Form Factor Hot-pluggable
Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x LC/UPC 10GBase-LR Network
Manufacturer TP-LINK Technologies Co., Ltd
Manufacturer Part Number TXM431-LR
Manufacturer Website Address http://www.tp-link.com/us
Marketing Information The TXM431-LR is designed to extend transfer distance based on 10Gbps Ethernet connectivity. It is a 10GBASE-LR high performance 1310nm single-mode SFP+ transceiver. It supports full duplex, and 10G Ethernet connections up to 10km with 9/125µm fiber cables.
Media Type Supported Optical Fiber
Network Technology 10GBase-LR
Package Type Retail
Product Model TXM431-LR
Product Name 10GBase-LR SFP+ LC Transceiver
Product Type SFP+
Total Number of Ports 1