StarTech.com 4K HDMI KVM Extender over Fiber, HDMI Video & USB over Fiber, up to 984ft/300m (MultiMode), 10G MMF SFP+ Modules

HDMI and USB KVM extender kit controls a KVM switch/console or PC using fiber optic cable up to 984ft (multimode) or 1640ft (single mode) - 4K 60Hz UHD/3x USB 2.0 HID/EDID Passthrough/HDCP 2.2/Digital 7.1 Audio/Open SFP+ Slots/2x 10G MM SFP+/LC
Manufacturer: StarTech.com
Availability: Out of stock
SKU: SV565FXHD4KU
Manufacturer part number: SV565FXHD4KU
$706.70

Specifications

Brand Name StarTech.com
Color Black
Connectivity Technology Wired
Country of Origin Taiwan
Device Type KVM Extender
Graphic Mode 4K
HDMI Yes
Input Voltage 120 V AC
Input Voltage 230 V AC
Input Voltage Range 100 V AC - 240 V AC
Limited Warranty 2 Year
Manufacturer StarTech.com
Manufacturer Part Number SV565FXHD4KU
Manufacturer Website Address http://www.startech.com
Marketing Information

This HDMI KVM extender kit lets you use a keyboard, mouse and monitor to remotely control any computer over a point-to-point fiber connection. When combined with a KVM switch, the KVM console extender can be used with multiple computers. The extender features three USB HID ports that enable you to connect HID devices, like your keyboard and mouse.

Supports UHD 4K 60Hz

The HDMI KVM extender delivers up to 4K 60Hz UHD picture quality to your remote display with support for 4:4:4 chroma sampling.

Hassle-Free Installation

The extender supports EDID pass-through, ensuring your computer can automatically configure optimal settings for your display using 10G LC multi mode fiber cabling

SV565FXHD4KU is backed by a 2-year warranty and free lifetime technical support.

Maximum Operating Distance 984 ft
Maximum Video Resolution 3840 x 2160
Number of Computers Supported 1
Number of HDMI Ports 6
Number of Local Users Supported 1
Number of USB Ports 6
Package Contents
  • Transmitter for Host Computer
  • Receiver for Remote Console
  • 10G Multimode 10G SFP+ Module (Pre-Installed)
  • Universal Power Adapter
  • USB-A to Mini USB-B Cables
  • Quick-Start Guide
Power Consumption 10 W
Product Name KVM Extender
Product Type KVM Extender
Receiver Height 1.10"
Receiver Weight (Approximate) 15.87 oz
Receiver Width 2.95"
Transmitter Height 1.10"
Transmitter Weight (Approximate) 15.87 oz
Transmitter Width 2.95"
USB Yes