StarTech.com 2m Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode Duplex 50/125 - LSZH - LC/ST - OM2 - LC to ST Fiber Patch Cable

6.56 ft Fiber Optic Network Cable for Network Device - First End: 2 x LC Male Network - Second End: 2 x ST Male Network - Patch Cable - 50/125 µm - Orange - 1
Manufacturer: StarTech.com
Availability: Out of stock
SKU: 50FIBLCST2
Manufacturer part number: 50FIBLCST2
$12.14

Specifications

Brand Name StarTech.com
Cable Characteristic Patch Cable
Cable Length 6.56 ft
Cable Type Fiber Optic
Color Orange
Connector on First End 2 x LC Male Network
Connector on Second End 2 x ST Male Network
Core/Cladding Diameter 50/125 µm
Country of Origin China
Device Supported Network Device
Environmental Certification RoHS
Environmentally Friendly Yes
Features Molded
Features Flame Retardant
Features Halogen Free
Features Corrosion Resistant
Fiber Optic Mode Multi-mode
Jacket Type LSZH
Limited Warranty Lifetime
Manufacturer StarTech.com
Manufacturer Part Number 50FIBLCST2
Manufacturer Website Address http://www.startech.com
Marketing Information The 50FIBLCST2 2m LSZH LC to ST Fiber Cable features 50/125 micron fiber for high-speed, high bandwidth data transmissions over Gigabit Ethernet and Fiber Channel networks, with support for duplex multimode applications. This LC-ST patch cable is housed in a LSZH (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) flame retardant jacket, to ensure minimal smoke, toxicity and corrosion when exposed to high sources of heat, in the event of a fire. Making it ideal for use in industrial settings, central offices and schools, as well as residential settings where building codes are a consideration. Each Duplex 50/125 (OM2) Multimode Fiber Patch Cable is individually tested and certified to be within acceptable optical insertion loss limits for guaranteed compatibility and 100% reliability and is backed by our lifetime warranty.
Packaged Quantity 1
Product Name 2m Multimode 50/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC - ST
Product Type Network Cable