StarTech.com 1m Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode Duplex 50/125 - LSZH - LC/SC - OM2 - LC to SC Fiber Patch Cable

Connect fiber network devices for high-speed transfers with LSZH rated cable - LC/SC Fiber Optic Cable - 1 m LC to SC Fiber Patch Cable - 1 meter LC-SC Fiber Cable - Multimode Duplex 50/125 - LSZH - LC/SC - OM2 Fiber Cable - Lifetime Warranty
Manufacturer: StarTech.com
Availability: Out of stock
SKU: 50FIBLCSC1
Manufacturer part number: 50FIBLCSC1
$13.69

Specifications

Brand Name StarTech.com
Cable Characteristic Patch Cable
Cable Length 3.20 ft
Cable Type Fiber Optic
Color Orange
Connector on First End 2 x LC Male Network
Connector on Second End 2 x SC Male Network
Core/Cladding Diameter 50/125 µm
Country of Origin China
Data Transfer Rate 10 Gbit/s
Device Supported Network Device
Environmental Certification RoHS
Environmentally Friendly Yes
Features Halogen Free
Features Flame Retardant
Features Corrosion Resistant
Fiber Optic Mode Multi-mode
Jacket Type LSZH
Limited Warranty Lifetime
Manufacturer StarTech.com
Manufacturer Part Number 50FIBLCSC1
Manufacturer Website Address http://www.startech.com
Marketing Information The 50FIBLCSC1 1m LSZH LC to SC Fiber Cable features 50/125 micron fiber for high-speed, high bandwidth data transmissions over Gigabit Ethernet and Fiber Channel networks, with support for duplex multimode applications.

This LC-SC patch cable is housed in a LSZH (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) flame retardant jacket, to ensure minimal smoke, toxicity and corrosion when exposed to high sources of heat, in the event of a fire. Making it ideal for use in industrial settings, central offices and schools, as well as residential settings where building codes are a consideration.

Each Duplex 50/125 (OM2) Multimode Fiber Patch Cable is individually tested and certified to be within acceptable optical insertion loss limits for guaranteed compatibility and 100% reliability and is backed by our lifetime warranty.

Product Name 1m Multimode 50/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC - SC
Product Type Network Cable
Weight (Approximate) 0.06 lb