SonicWall 100GBase-SR4 QSFP28 850nm 100m Module

For Firewall - 1 x 100GBase-SR4 Network - Optical Fiber - Multi-mode - 100 Gigabit Ethernet - 100GBase-SR4
Availability: Out of stock
SKU: 02SSC5806
Manufacturer part number: 02-SSC-5806
$568.31

Specifications

Application/Usage Firewall
Brand Name SonicWall
Compatibility SonicWall NSSP 15700 Network Security & Firewalls
Country of Origin China
Ethernet Technology 100 Gigabit Ethernet
Fiber Mode Supported Multi-mode
Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x 100GBase-SR4 Network
Manufacturer SonicWall Inc.
Manufacturer Part Number 02-SSC-5806
Manufacturer Website Address http://www.sonicwall.com
Media Type Supported Optical Fiber
Network Technology 100GBase-SR4
Product Model 02-SSC-5806
Product Name 100GBase-SR4 QSFP28 850nm 100m Module
Product Type QSFP28
Total Number of Ports 1