Optics

An optical transceiver is a device that functions both as a transmitter and as a receiver. In fiber optics, optical transceivers convert electrical signals from switches and routers into optical signals that can be transmitted and received. This can be done very quickly over very long distances. A data network in which it can send and receive a signal can be plugged into or embedded into the device.

SFP Transceivers

Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP) network interface transceivers are suitable for many applications, particularly telecommunication and data communications.

 

SFP+ Transceivers

SFP+ is a multi-rate transceiver that offers the best value in storage-area networks (SAN) and 8.5Gb/s to 11Gb/s data communication applications. This module is an improved version of the SFP transceiver, but it has the same size.

 

View as Grid List
Sort by
Display per page

INFRA Brand - A10 Networks AXSK-SFP+SR Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-SR SFP+ Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 300m, LC, DOM) - Lifetime Warranty

AXSK-SFP+ SR-IR
INFRA Brand - A10 Networks AXSK-SFP+SR Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-SR SFP+ Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 300m, LC, DOM) - Lifetime Warranty. 100% compatible and guaranteed to work.
$113.28

INFRA Brand - Arista Networks SFP-10G-SR Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-SR SFP+ Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 300m, LC, DOM) - Lifetime Warranty

AR-SFP-10G-SR-IR
INFRA Brand - Arista Networks SFP-10G-SR Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-SR SFP+ Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 300m, LC, DOM) - Lifetime Warranty. 100% compatible and guaranteed to work.
$154.34

INFRA Brand - Arista Networks« CAB-Q-S-3M Compatible TAA Compliant 40GBase-CU QSFP+ to 4xSFP+ Direct Attach Cable (Passive Twinax, 3m) - Lifetime Warranty

CAB-Q-S-3M-IR
INFRA Brand - Arista Networks« CAB-Q-S-3M Compatible TAA Compliant 40GBase-CU QSFP+ to 4xSFP+ Direct Attach Cable (Passive Twinax, 3m) - Lifetime Warranty. 100% compatible and guaranteed to work.
$237.04

INFRA Brand - Arista Networks« CAB-SFP-SFP-5M Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-CU SFP+ to SFP+ Direct Attach Cable (Passive Twinax, 5m) - Lifetime Warranty

CAB-SFP-SFP-5M-IR
INFRA Brand - Arista Networks« CAB-SFP-SFP-5M Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-CU SFP+ to SFP+ Direct Attach Cable (Passive Twinax, 5m) - Lifetime Warranty. 100% compatible and guaranteed to work.
$62.30

INFRA Brand - Arista Networks« CAB-SFP-SFP-7M Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-CU SFP+ to SFP+ Direct Attach Cable (Passive Twinax, 7m) - Lifetime Warranty

CAB-SFP-SFP-7M-IR
INFRA Brand - Arista Networks« CAB-SFP-SFP-7M Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-CU SFP+ to SFP+ Direct Attach Cable (Passive Twinax, 7m) - Lifetime Warranty. 100% compatible and guaranteed to work.
$179.60 $97.70

INFRA Brand - Arista Networks« QSFP-40G-SR4 Compatible TAA Compliant 40GBase-SR4 QSFP+ Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 150m, MPO, DOM) - Lifetime Warranty

QSFP-40G-SR4-AR-IR
INFRA Brand - Arista Networks« QSFP-40G-SR4 Compatible TAA Compliant 40GBase-SR4 QSFP+ Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 150m, MPO, DOM) - Lifetime Warranty. 100% compatible and guaranteed to work.
$495.60