Sorry - this product is no longer available

Cisco SFP (mini-GBIC) Module

For Data Networking, Optical Network
Manufacturer: Cisco Systems, Inc
Availability: Out of stock
SKU: ONSSC4G597
Manufacturer part number: ONS-SC-4G-59.7=
$6,991.56

Specifications

Application/Usage Data Networking
Application/Usage Optical Network
Brand Name Cisco
Compatibility
  • Cisco ONS Family
  • Cisco MDS 9000 Family
Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x LC Duplex Fiber Channel Network
Manufacturer Cisco Systems, Inc
Manufacturer Part Number ONS-SC-4G-59.7=
Manufacturer Website Address http://www.cisco.com
Marketing Information Cisco offers a comprehensive range of pluggable optical modules for the Cisco ONS family of multiservice platforms. The wide variety of modules gives you flexible and cost-effective options for all types of interfaces. Cisco offers a range of GBIC, SFP, XFP, SFP+, CXP, CFP, Cisco CPAK, and QSFP+ pluggable modules. These small, modular optical interface transceivers offer a convenient and cost-effective solution for an array of applications in the data center, campus, metropolitan-area access and ring network, storage area network, and long-haul network.
Product Name SFP (mini-GBIC) Module
Product Type SFP (mini-GBIC)