Cisco QSFP Module

For Optical Network, Data Networking - 1 LC Duplex 100GBase-ER4 Network - Optical Fiber - G.652 µm - Single-mode - 100 Gigabit Ethernet - 100GBase-ER4 - Plug-in Module
Availability: In stock
SKU: QSFP100GER4LSRF
Manufacturer part number: QSFP-100G-ER4LS-RF
$32,018.82

Specifications

Application/Usage Optical Network
Application/Usage Data Networking
Brand Name Cisco
Depth 2.9"
Ethernet Technology 100 Gigabit Ethernet
Fiber Mode Supported Single-mode
Fiber Optic Cable Standard G.652 µm
Form Factor Plug-in Module
Height 0.5"
Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x LC Duplex 100GBase-ER4 Network
Manufacturer Cisco Systems, Inc
Manufacturer Website Address http://www.cisco.com
Media Type Supported Optical Fiber
Network Technology 100GBase-ER4
Product Condition Refurbished
Product Name QSFP Module
Product Type QSFP
Weight (Approximate) 0.22 lb
Width 0.7"