Cisco OC3/STM1 SFP Module

1 x OC-3/STM-1
Availability: Out of stock
SKU: SFPOC3IR1RF
Manufacturer part number: SFP-OC3-IR1-RF
$377.28

Specifications

Application/Usage Data Networking
Brand Name Cisco
Compatibility

Cisco 3800 Series Integrated Services Routers

Depth 2.2"
Fiber Mode Supported Single-mode
Form Factor Hot-swappable
Height 0.3"
Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x LC Duplex OC-3/STM-1
Manufacturer Cisco Systems, Inc
Manufacturer Part Number SFP-OC3-IR1-RF
Manufacturer Website Address http://www.cisco.com
Marketing Information The Cisco industry-standard OC3/STM1 SFP Module for packet-over-SONET/SDH (POS), optical networking, and ATM applications is hot-swappable optical interfaces that plug into a variety of ports on Cisco router interfaces.
Media Type Supported Optical Fiber
Network Technology OC-3/STM-1
Product Model SFP-OC3-IR1
Product Name OC3/STM1 SFP Module
Product Type SFP
Width 0.5"