Cisco 25GBase-SR SFP28 Module For MMF

For Optical Network, Data Networking - 1 LC/PC Duplex 25GBase-SR Network - Optical Fiber - 50 µm - Multi-mode - 25 Gigabit Ethernet - 25GBase-SR
Availability: In stock
SKU: SFP25GSRSRF
Manufacturer part number: SFP-25G-SR-S-RF
$236.66

Specifications

Application/Usage Optical Network
Application/Usage Data Networking
Brand Name Cisco
Environmental Certification RoHS-6
Environmentally Friendly Yes
Ethernet Technology 25 Gigabit Ethernet
Fiber Mode Supported Multi-mode
Fiber Optic Cable Standard 50 µm
Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x LC/PC Duplex 25GBase-SR Network
Limited Warranty 90 Day
Manufacturer Cisco Systems, Inc
Manufacturer Part Number SFP-25G-SR-S-RF
Manufacturer Website Address http://www.cisco.com
Marketing Information

The Cisco® 25GBASE SFP28 (Small Form-Factor Pluggable) portfolio offers customers a wide variety of high-density and low-power 25 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center and high-performance computing networks applications. The 25G Modules are based on SFP28 form factor.

Media Type Supported Optical Fiber
Network Technology 25GBase-SR
Product Condition Refurbished
Product Name 25GBase-SR SFP28 Module For MMF
Product Type SFP28